Bewertungen der Dienstleister auf Phuket

435 Firmen in 8 Kategorien, gereiht nach dem Phuket Travels Score: eine veröffentlichte Formel über fünf von Skripten gelesene Signale — Google-Bewertung, Zahl der Google-Rezensionen, die eigene Website der Firma, die Autorität ihrer Domain und die auf der Website genannten Fakten. Keine bezahlten Plätze, keine redaktionelle Auswahl, keine Handkorrekturen. Gemessen 10. Okt. 2026.

Google Maps business listings via Apify, read 10. Okt. 2026 · Vollständige Methodik und Gewichte · Alle Quellen

So entsteht der Score

40 % die Google-Bewertung, zum Kategoriemittel hin verschoben mit einem Prior von 20 Rezensionen, damit 5,0 auf drei Rezensionen nicht 4,8 auf vierhundert schlägt; 20 % die Rezensionszahl auf Log-Skala, volle Punkte ab 30 Rezensionen; 15 % Webpräsenz — Website über HTTPS erreichbar, Öffnungszeiten, passende Google-Kategorie, Adresse auf Phuket, zwei oder mehr Sprachen, Social-Profile, eine Über-uns-/Kontaktseite mit Anschrift; 5 % das Ahrefs Domain Rating der Domain; 20 % Fakten auf der Website — Gründungsjahr, Firmenregistrierung, vollständiges Impressum auf einer Seite, die Registernummer im DBD-Register bestätigt, Lizenz oder Verband der Branche, das bei Google genannte Büro, bezifferte Preise auf der Website, bei Immobilienmaklern zudem die Größe des Katalogs auf der Website. Firmen mit weniger als 5 Rezensionen stehen unbewertet am Ende.

Yachtcharter wird seit 19. Okt. 2026 nach Version 3 der Formel bewertet: acht Kriterien, die ein Charterkunde vor der Anzahlung prüft — Google-Bewertung und Rezensionen, eine Tourismuslizenznummer auf der Website der Firma, ein Baht-Preis für jedes Boot, die selbst betriebenen Boote, Jahre am Markt, Sprachen und veröffentlichte Buchungsbedingungen. Die anderen Kategorien bleiben bei Version 2.

Fünf Signale, keines von Hand eingetragen: Google-Bewertung, Zahl der Google-Rezensionen, die eigene Website, die Autorität ihrer Domain und die auf der Website genannten Fakten — jedes mit Lesedatum.

Vollständige Methodik und Gewichte

Kategorien

Yachtcharter

54 Unternehmen · 37 bewertet · gemessen 10. Okt. 2026

  1. Horizon Cruises Phuket *91.3
  2. Faraway Yachting Phuket, Thailand87.9
  3. Tiger Marine Charter - Phuket84.6

Gesamtes Ranking →

Autovermietung

67 Unternehmen · 62 bewertet · gemessen 10. Okt. 2026

  1. Drive Car Rental Phuket Airport84.8
  2. Braun Car Rentals, Phuket82.7
  3. Elephant Car Rent82.6

Gesamtes Ranking →

Rollervermietung

61 Unternehmen · 55 bewertet · gemessen 10. Okt. 2026

  1. Bikago Scooter and Motorbike Rentals - Phuket85.7
  2. Andrei Motorbike Rent — Kata Karon85.4
  3. Phuket Scooter Rental83.6

Gesamtes Ranking →

Visa-Agenturen

49 Unternehmen · 40 bewertet · gemessen 10. Okt. 2026

  1. Thailand Privilege Visa - Long Stay Elite Visas88.2
  2. TMT Visa Service Phuket - Patong83.1
  3. TMT Visa Service Phuket - Rawai82.2

Gesamtes Ranking →

Coworking-Spaces

43 Unternehmen · 32 bewertet · gemessen 10. Okt. 2026

  1. BTC Space - Event Venue & Meeting Room สถานที่จัดงานและประชุม81.4
  2. HOMA Chalong Bay80.6
  3. Insight Place79.8

Gesamtes Ranking →

Zahnkliniken

58 Unternehmen · 57 bewertet · gemessen 10. Okt. 2026

  1. Phuket Dental Signature Clinic83.3
  2. Cube Dental Clinic81.6
  3. New Smile Dentists คลินิกทันตกรรมนิวสมายล์ Dental Clinic in Patong Phuket79.7

Gesamtes Ranking →

Spezialisierte Rankings

Two catalogues on this site rank by published facts rather than by Google reviews: schools by tuition and curriculum, hospitals by accreditation and dated prices.

Häufige Fragen

What are the Phuket service ratings?

Rankings of 435 service companies on Phuket in 8 categories — Immobilienagenturen, Yachtcharter-Anbieter, Flughafentransfer-Anbieter, Autovermietungen, Rollervermietungen, Visa-Agenturen, Coworking-Spaces, Zahnkliniken — scored with one published formula (version 2.2, from 20. Okt. 2026) from five signals read by scripts on dated runs: the Google rating and the number of Google reviews (63,761 in all) as shown on October 10, 2026, the company's own website (reachability, languages, social links, an about page with an address), the Ahrefs Domain Rating of its domain, and the facts the site states (founding year, registration, the full requisites on one page, the registration number on the DBD register, licence, office, prices on the site, and for real estate agencies the size of the catalogue). 356 companies have the 5 reviews needed for a score. Yacht charter is the exception: from 19. Okt. 2026 it is scored by version 3 — eight criteria a charter client checks before paying a deposit (licence number, baht prices, boats the company runs, years, languages, booking terms, plus the two Google criteria). No paid places, no editorial picks.

Who leads each category?

Immobilienagenturen: Layan Real Estate (89.0, 4.8 on 50 reviews); Yachtcharter: Horizon Cruises Phuket (91.3, 5.0 on 33 reviews); Flughafentransfers: Unicorn Phuket Transfers (81.9, 4.9 on 74 reviews); Autovermietung: Drive Car Rental Phuket Airport (84.8, 4.8 on 2,104 reviews); Rollervermietung: Bikago Scooter and Motorbike Rentals - Phuket (85.7, 4.9 on 478 reviews); Visa-Agenturen: Thailand Privilege Visa - Long Stay Elite Visas (88.2, 4.9 on 92 reviews); Coworking-Spaces: BTC Space - Event Venue & Meeting Room สถานที่จัดงานและประชุม (81.4, 4.9 on 80 reviews); Zahnkliniken: Phuket Dental Signature Clinic (83.3, 4.7 on 146 reviews). Measured October 10, 2026.

Can a company pay to be listed higher?

No. The score has five components — Bayesian-adjusted Google rating, review volume on a log scale capped at 30 reviews, web presence, Ahrefs Domain Rating, facts stated on the company's own site (requisites, the DBD register, prices and the catalogue among them) — with fixed weights printed on the methodology page, and it is recomputed from the data on every build; nothing is typed in by hand and a fact that is not on the site counts as not found. Layan Real Estate, the agency founded by the publisher of this site, is declared on the methodology page, disclosed in prose on its category page and scored by the same formula from the same data as every other company — it is an ordinary row of the real estate table, at whatever place the numbers give. Google Maps lists that office twice (under its former name VillaCarte and under the new name), and the two declared profiles are merged into one row rather than counted twice; the rule is on the methodology page. The same formula applies to Horizon Cruises Phuket, which operates the yacht catalogue on this site and is ranked in the yacht charter category by the same version-3 formula as every other company there.

How do I add my company?

Use the form on this page or on the category page. Listings come from Google Maps, so a company needs a Google Business Profile; it is searched for by name on the next monthly run and listed if Google has it. Nothing is added by hand.

Unternehmen hinzufügen oder bestätigen

Run one of these businesses, or know one that is missing? Tell us. Listings come from Google Maps, so a company that is not there cannot be ranked yet — but we will search for it on the next run and reply with what we found.

Worum geht es

No spam. The message goes to the editors' Telegram; nothing is stored on this site. Rankings are never changed by request — only by the next data run.