← Alle Schulen

HeadStart International School — Cherngtalay campus

Opened in August 2023 on 38,000 m² of hillside about 4 km from Bang Tao beach, with the Foundation and Primary phases and capacity for 200 pupils; the same fee schedule and inclusions as the Chaofah City campus. Coordinates are approximate (Srisoonthorn Road, Cherngtalay).

British · Alter 2–11 · Day school ·Bang Tao · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
BritishEnglish National Curriculum, Foundation and Primary phases (capacity 200)
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: HeadStart website
2–11Pre-School – Year 6
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: HeadStart website
347,000–480,000 THB≈ $10,385–14,365
Schulgebühren 2026–27, THB
2026-09-05 · Quelle: HeadStart 2026/27 fee schedule as reproduced by the International Schools Database
+28.0 %Year 1, 2023–24 → 2026–27; +8.6 % a year
Index des Gebührenwachstums
2026-09-05 · Quelle: School fee sheets, current and archived
2023
Gegründet · Quelle: HeadStart website
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: HeadStart website
English
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: HeadStart website
Bang Tao4.3 km (die campus-koordinaten sind ungefähr)
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (Year 1) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

SchuljahrNiedrigste StufeHöchste StufeReferenzstufe · Year 1≈ USDVeränderungGebührentabelle
2023–24300,000 THB375,000 THB375,000 THB≈ $11,223—HeadStart tuition-fees page, 2023-2024 table (archived 28 May 2023) — one schedule for both campuses
2024–25330,000 THB412,000 THB412,000 THB≈ $12,330+9.9 %HeadStart tuition-fees page, 2024-2025 table (archived 22 Sep 2024) — one schedule for both campuses
2026–27 *347,000 THB480,000 THB480,000 THB≈ $14,365—HeadStart 2026/27 fee schedule as reproduced by the International Schools Database

Nur Schulgebühren, Tagesschüler; einmalige Aufnahmegebühren, Transport, Verpflegung (wo nicht enthalten), Uniformen und Prüfungen kommen hinzu. USD at 33.41 THB per dollar (ECB reference rate via Frankfurter, 16. Okt. 2026). * Markierte Zahlen stammen aus einer Schuldatenbank, nicht aus der Tabelle der Schule selbst.

Index des Gebührenwachstums

+28.0 %Year 1: 375,000 THB (2023–24) → 480,000 THB (2026–27), +28.0 % in 3 Jahre (+8.6 % pro Jahr)

2026–27: Secondary source (see the Chaofah City entry); the school publishes one schedule for both campuses, so the primary bands are quoted here.

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

PostenTHB≈ USDErstattbar
Application fee — Years 3–13; 8,000 THB on the 2026/27 schedule3,000 THB≈ $90Nein
Entrance fee100,000 THB≈ $2,993Nein
Endowment fee — returned on permanent withdrawal after the end of the academic year, with 30 days' written notice75,000 THB≈ $2,245Ja

Non-refundable on entry: 103,000 THB (≈ $3,082). HeadStart 2026/27 fee schedule as reproduced by the International Schools Database

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test. Die Campus-Koordinaten sind ungefähr.

Gebietkm
Bang Tao4.3
Layan4.8
Surin7.0
Kamala7.9
Nai Thon8.8

Für wen sie passt

  • Families with children up to Year 6 living in Bang Tao, Layan, Surin or Kamala who want a short school run rather than the bus to town.
  • Households already at the Chaofah City campus who move north — same curriculum, same fee schedule.
  • Secondary-age children continue at the Chaofah City campus; the fee schedule is shared.

Die Schule in Fakten

Campus
Cherngtalay campus
Jahrgangsstufen
Pre-School – Year 6
Adresse
9/2 Srisoonthorn Road, Cherngtalay, Thalang, Phuket 83110
Website
headstartphuket.com/en/cherngtalay
Mitgliedschaften und Akkreditierung
ISAT

Quellen: HeadStart tuition-fees page, 2023-2024 table (archived 28 May 2023) — one schedule for both campuses (5. Sept. 2026); HeadStart tuition-fees page, 2024-2025 table (archived 22 Sep 2024) — one schedule for both campuses (5. Sept. 2026); HeadStart 2026/27 fee schedule as reproduced by the International Schools Database (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Quelle: HeadStart 2026/27 fee schedule as reproduced by the International Schools Database

Häufige Fragen

How much are HeadStart International School — Cherngtalay campus fees in 2026–27?

347,000–480,000 THB (≈ $10,385–14,365) a year for Nursery – Year 6 (the phases this campus offers), per HeadStart 2026/27 fee schedule as reproduced by the International Schools Database (a secondary source; the school's own sheet could not be read on the retrieval date). The Year 1 band is 480,000 THB. Non-refundable entry fees add 103,000 THB (application fee 3,000, entrance fee 100,000), plus a refundable endowment fee of 75,000 THB. Secondary source (see the Chaofah City entry); the school publishes one schedule for both campuses, so the primary bands are quoted here.

How much have HeadStart fees risen?

The Year 1 band went from 375,000 THB in 2023–24 to 480,000 THB in 2026–27 — +28.0 % over 3 years, +8.6 % a year compounded. 3 fee sheets are on file (2023–24, 2024–25, 2026–27); the year-by-year table on this page names each one.

Which Phuket areas are closest to HeadStart International School — Cherngtalay campus?

Bang Tao (4.3 km), Layan (4.8 km), Surin (7 km), Kamala (7.9 km), Nai Thon (8.8 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus, and the campus coordinates are approximate; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Bang Tao: Glenalmond Phuket International School (8.6 km), UWC Thailand (8.7 km), British International School Phuket (9.3 km).

What curriculum does HeadStart International School — Cherngtalay campus follow, and for which ages?

English National Curriculum, Foundation and Primary phases (capacity 200); ages 2 to 11 (Pre-School – Year 6), taught in English. Day school only. The school lists ISAT. Founded 2023.

Wohnen in der Nähe von HeadStart? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Bang Tao vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Bang Tao

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Bang Tao · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)