← Alle Schulen

International School of Phuket

A Cambridge-registered primary and lower-secondary school on a five-rai campus in Rawai, for ages 5–14 (Years 1–9), with an ELL programme for children whose English is not yet at classroom level. Fees are published per month, per term (5 % off) and per year (10 % off); the catalogue quotes the annual-payment price. One-off fees are not published on the site.

British · Alter 5–14 · Day school ·Rawai · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
BritishCambridge International primary and lower secondary (Years 1–9); separate nursery and kindergarten programme
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: ISP website
5–14Year 1 – Year 9
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: ISP website
174,600–197,820 THB≈ $5,225–5,920
Schulgebühren 2026–27, THB
2026-09-05 · Quelle: ISP Phuket school fees SY 2026/2027 (home page)
+7.9 % (Year 1 (annual-payment price), 2023–24 → 2026–27; +2.6 % a year)
Index des Gebührenwachstums
2026-09-05 · Quelle: School fee sheets, current and archived
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: ISP website
English
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: ISP website
Rawai1.7 km (die campus-koordinaten sind ungefähr)
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (Year 1 (annual-payment price)) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

SchuljahrNiedrigste StufeHöchste StufeReferenzstufe · Year 1 (annual-payment price)≈ USDVeränderungGebührentabelle
2023–24161,820 THB161,820 THB161,820 THB≈ $4,843—ISP Phuket school fees SY 2023/2024 (home page, archived 1 Oct 2023)
2024–25161,820 THB161,820 THB161,820 THB≈ $4,8430.0 %ISP Phuket school fees SY 2024/2025 (home page, archived 30 Aug 2024)
2026–27174,600 THB197,820 THB174,600 THB≈ $5,225—ISP Phuket school fees SY 2026/2027 (home page)

Nur Schulgebühren, Tagesschüler; einmalige Aufnahmegebühren, Transport, Verpflegung (wo nicht enthalten), Uniformen und Prüfungen kommen hinzu. USD at 33.41 THB per dollar (ECB reference rate via Frankfurter, 16. Okt. 2026).

Index des Gebührenwachstums

+7.9 %Year 1 (annual-payment price): 161,820 THB (2023–24) → 174,600 THB (2026–27), +7.9 % in 3 Jahre (+2.6 % pro Jahr)

2023–24: Monthly rate 17,980 THB over ten months; the ELL programme (English language learners) was 197,820 THB a year.

2024–25: Unchanged from 2023/2024; ELL programme 197,820 THB a year.

2026–27: Key Stage 1 174,600; Key Stage 2 183,240; Key Stage 3 197,820. Monthly payment is about 11 % more (19,400–21,980 THB over ten months); the ELL variants run 215,100–238,320 THB.

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

Einmalige Gebühren sind auf der Website der Schule nicht veröffentlicht.

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test. Die Campus-Koordinaten sind ungefähr.

Gebietkm
Rawai1.7
Nai Harn3.3
Kata4.7
Chalong4.8
Karon7.1

Für wen sie passt

  • Families in Rawai and Nai Harn who want a Cambridge primary at the lowest published tuition on the island.
  • Children who need an English-language-learner year before joining a Cambridge classroom.
  • Households paying monthly: the school prices by the month as well as by the year.

Die Schule in Fakten

Jahrgangsstufen
Year 1 – Year 9
Adresse
Rawai, Mueang Phuket, Phuket 83130 (5-rai campus; street address not published on the school site)
Website
ispphuket.com
Mitgliedschaften und Akkreditierung
Cambridge International School

Quellen: ISP Phuket school fees SY 2023/2024 (home page, archived 1 Oct 2023) (5. Sept. 2026); ISP Phuket school fees SY 2024/2025 (home page, archived 30 Aug 2024) (5. Sept. 2026); ISP Phuket school fees SY 2026/2027 (home page) (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Quelle: ISP Phuket school fees SY 2026/2027 (home page)

Häufige Fragen

How much are International School of Phuket fees in 2026–27?

174,600–197,820 THB (≈ $5,225–5,920) a year for Years 1–9 by key stage; annual-payment price (10 % discount included), per ISP Phuket school fees SY 2026/2027 (home page). The Year 1 (annual-payment price) band is 174,600 THB. One-off entry fees are not published on the school's site. Key Stage 1 174,600; Key Stage 2 183,240; Key Stage 3 197,820. Monthly payment is about 11 % more (19,400–21,980 THB over ten months); the ELL variants run 215,100–238,320 THB.

How much have ISP fees risen?

The Year 1 (annual-payment price) band went from 161,820 THB in 2023–24 to 174,600 THB in 2026–27 — +7.9 % over 3 years, +2.6 % a year compounded. 3 fee sheets are on file (2023–24, 2024–25, 2026–27); the year-by-year table on this page names each one.

Which Phuket areas are closest to International School of Phuket?

Rawai (1.7 km), Nai Harn (3.3 km), Kata (4.7 km), Chalong (4.8 km), Karon (7.1 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus, and the campus coordinates are approximate; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Rawai: Lighthouse International School Phuket (1.1 km), BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School) (7.7 km), Montessori House Phuket International School (7.9 km).

What curriculum does International School of Phuket follow, and for which ages?

Cambridge International primary and lower secondary (Years 1–9); separate nursery and kindergarten programme; ages 5 to 14 (Year 1 – Year 9), taught in English. Day school only. The school lists Cambridge International School.

Wohnen in der Nähe von ISP? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Rawai vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Rawai

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Rawai · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)