← Alle Schulen

Lighthouse International School Phuket

A small school across three sites in Rawai and Chalong — kindergarten, primary and secondary — following the Alberta programme with Cambridge elements. Books, one uniform, lunches and snacks are included in tuition; transport, ECAs, trips and examinations are optional extras. The catalogue places the school at its primary campus in Rawai.

Canadian + British · Alter 1–18 · Day school ·Rawai · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
Canadian + BritishAlberta (Canada) programme with Cambridge elements, kindergarten to Grade 12
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: Lighthouse website
1–18Kindergarten – Grade 12
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: Lighthouse website
220,000–387,000 THB≈ $6,584–11,582
Schulgebühren 2026–27, THB
2026-09-05 · Quelle: Lighthouse fees 2026/2027 page
0.0 %Grade 1, 2025–26 → 2026–27; 0.0 % a year
Index des Gebührenwachstums
2026-09-05 · Quelle: School fee sheets, current and archived
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: Lighthouse website
English
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: Lighthouse website
Rawai1.1 km
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (Grade 1) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

SchuljahrNiedrigste StufeHöchste StufeReferenzstufe · Grade 1≈ USDVeränderungGebührentabelle
2025–26220,000 THB330,000 THB280,000 THB≈ $8,379—Lighthouse tuition-fees page, 2025/2026 (archived 10 Feb 2026)
2026–27220,000 THB387,000 THB280,000 THB≈ $8,3790.0 %Lighthouse fees 2026/2027 page

Nur Schulgebühren, Tagesschüler; einmalige Aufnahmegebühren, Transport, Verpflegung (wo nicht enthalten), Uniformen und Prüfungen kommen hinzu. USD at 33.41 THB per dollar (ECB reference rate via Frankfurter, 16. Okt. 2026).

Index des Gebührenwachstums

0.0 %Grade 1: 280,000 THB (2025–26) → 280,000 THB (2026–27), 0.0 % in 1 Jahr (0.0 % pro Jahr)

2026–27: Primary bands unchanged (K 220,000; Grades 1–3 280,000; Grades 4–6 300,000); secondary rose to 348,000 (Grades 6–9) and 387,000 (Grades 10–12). The early-years nursery is priced monthly (19,500–21,000 THB).

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

PostenTHB≈ USDErstattbar
Registration fee — primary and secondary; 10,000 THB nursery40,000 THB≈ $1,197Nein
Assessment test2,000 THB≈ $60Nein

Non-refundable on entry: 42,000 THB (≈ $1,257). Lighthouse fees 2026/2027 page

Kostenpflichtige Extras

PostenTHB≈ USDSchuljahr
Education fee, Grades 1–8 (per year)20,000 THB≈ $5992026–27
Education fee, Grades 9–12 (per year)50,000 THB≈ $1,4962026–27
Mandatory insurance (per year)1,000 THB≈ $302026–27

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test.

Gebietkm
Rawai1.1
Nai Harn2.6
Kata4.8
Chalong5.5
Karon7.3

Für wen sie passt

  • Families in Rawai and Nai Harn who want a small school within the neighbourhood at the lowest fees on this list.
  • Households paying monthly or termly rather than a year in advance.
  • Russian-speaking parents: the school lists a Russian-language contact line.

Die Schule in Fakten

Jahrgangsstufen
Kindergarten – Grade 12
Adresse
Primary: 21/1 Soi Salika, Rawai; Secondary: 95/43 Moo 4, Soi Sanya Yukhunthon, Rawai; Kindergarten: 34/4 Moo 7, Soi Jaofa 57, Chalong
Website
lighthousephuket.com
Mitgliedschaften und Akkreditierung
Canadian Excel Group

Quellen: Lighthouse tuition-fees page, 2025/2026 (archived 10 Feb 2026) (5. Sept. 2026); Lighthouse fees 2026/2027 page (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Quelle: Lighthouse fees 2026/2027 page

Häufige Fragen

How much are Lighthouse International School Phuket fees in 2026–27?

220,000–387,000 THB (≈ $6,584–11,582) a year for Kindergarten – Grade 12 (termly payment; annual payment 10 % less), per Lighthouse fees 2026/2027 page. The Grade 1 band is 280,000 THB. Non-refundable entry fees add 42,000 THB (registration fee 40,000, assessment test 2,000). Primary bands unchanged (K 220,000; Grades 1–3 280,000; Grades 4–6 300,000); secondary rose to 348,000 (Grades 6–9) and 387,000 (Grades 10–12). The early-years nursery is priced monthly (19,500–21,000 THB).

How much have Lighthouse fees risen?

The Grade 1 band went from 280,000 THB in 2025–26 to 280,000 THB in 2026–27 — 0.0 % over 1 year, 0.0 % a year compounded. 2 fee sheets are on file (2025–26, 2026–27); the year-by-year table on this page names each one.

Which Phuket areas are closest to Lighthouse International School Phuket?

Rawai (1.1 km), Nai Harn (2.6 km), Kata (4.8 km), Chalong (5.5 km), Karon (7.3 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Rawai: International School of Phuket (1.7 km), BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School) (7.7 km), Montessori House Phuket International School (7.9 km).

What curriculum does Lighthouse International School Phuket follow, and for which ages?

Alberta (Canada) programme with Cambridge elements, kindergarten to Grade 12; ages 1 to 18 (Kindergarten – Grade 12), taught in English. Day school only. The school lists Canadian Excel Group.

Wohnen in der Nähe von Lighthouse? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Rawai vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Rawai

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Rawai · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)