← Alle Schulen

BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School)

Two streams on one Chalong campus — Cambridge to A Level and the French national curriculum to the Baccalauréat — with students of more than 50 nationalities; part of the International Schools Partnership group. Fees include tuition, lunch and library access; Cambridge resources, books, uniforms, transport, ECAs and examination fees are extra. Sibling discount 5 % (second child) and 10 % (third).

British + French · Alter 2–18 · Day school ·Chalong · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
British + FrenchCambridge stream to IGCSE and A Level; French national curriculum stream to Brevet and Baccalauréat
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: BCIS website
2–18Nursery – Year 13 / TPS – Terminale
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: BCIS website
302,000–502,500 THB≈ $9,038–15,038
Schulgebühren 2026–27, THB
2026-09-05 · Quelle: BCIS tuition-fees page, 2026-27
+7.2 %Year 1, 2025–26 → 2026–27; +7.2 % a year
Index des Gebührenwachstums
2026-09-05 · Quelle: School fee sheets, current and archived
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: BCIS website
English, French
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: BCIS website
Chalong1.3 km
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (Year 1) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

SchuljahrNiedrigste StufeHöchste StufeReferenzstufe · Year 1≈ USDVeränderungGebührentabelle
2025–26281,800 THB468,900 THB337,600 THB≈ $10,103—BCIS tuition-fees page, 2025-26 (archived 15 Aug 2025)
2026–27302,000 THB502,500 THB362,000 THB≈ $10,833+7.2 %BCIS tuition-fees page, 2026-27

Nur Schulgebühren, Tagesschüler; einmalige Aufnahmegebühren, Transport, Verpflegung (wo nicht enthalten), Uniformen und Prüfungen kommen hinzu. USD at 33.41 THB per dollar (ECB reference rate via Frankfurter, 16. Okt. 2026).

Index des Gebührenwachstums

+7.2 %Year 1: 337,600 THB (2025–26) → 362,000 THB (2026–27), +7.2 % in 1 Jahr (+7.2 % pro Jahr)

2025–26: An April 2025 snapshot of the same page showed lower figures (267,120–433,650) under the same heading; the August, November 2025 and May 2026 snapshots agree on the figures quoted, which are taken as the 2025-26 schedule.

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

PostenTHB≈ USDErstattbar
Annual re-registration — per year; the first-year registration fee and the refundable deposit are quoted on application5,000 THB≈ $150Nein

Non-refundable on entry: 5,000 THB (≈ $150). BCIS tuition-fees page, 2026-27

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test.

Gebietkm
Chalong1.3
Karon5.8
Kata6.0
Phuket Town6.8
Rawai7.7

Für wen sie passt

  • Families in Chalong, Rawai, Kata and Karon — the only full-run international school in the south.
  • French-speaking families: the only French national curriculum stream on the island, to the Baccalauréat.
  • Households wanting two children on different tracks (British and French) on one campus.

Die Schule in Fakten

Jahrgangsstufen
Nursery – Year 13 / TPS – Terminale
Adresse
28/89 Moo 4, Chalong, Mueang Phuket, Phuket 83130
Website
www.bcisphuket.ac.th
Mitgliedschaften und Akkreditierung
International Schools Partnership (ISP)

Quellen: BCIS tuition-fees page, 2025-26 (archived 15 Aug 2025) (5. Sept. 2026); BCIS tuition-fees page, 2026-27 (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Quelle: BCIS tuition-fees page, 2026-27

Häufige Fragen

How much are BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School) fees in 2026–27?

302,000–502,500 THB (≈ $9,038–15,038) a year for Nursery – Year 13 (same bands for the French stream), per BCIS tuition-fees page, 2026-27. The Year 1 band is 362,000 THB. Non-refundable entry fees add 5,000 THB (annual re-registration 5,000).

How much have BCIS fees risen?

The Year 1 band went from 337,600 THB in 2025–26 to 362,000 THB in 2026–27 — +7.2 % over 1 year, +7.2 % a year compounded. 2 fee sheets are on file (2025–26, 2026–27); the year-by-year table on this page names each one.

Which Phuket areas are closest to BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School)?

Chalong (1.3 km), Karon (5.8 km), Kata (6 km), Phuket Town (6.8 km), Rawai (7.7 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Chalong: Montessori House Phuket International School (1.4 km), Oak Meadow International School Phuket (3.4 km), International School of Phuket (4.8 km).

What curriculum does BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School) follow, and for which ages?

Cambridge stream to IGCSE and A Level; French national curriculum stream to Brevet and Baccalauréat; ages 2 to 18 (Nursery – Year 13 / TPS – Terminale), taught in English and French. Day school only. The school lists International Schools Partnership (ISP).

Wohnen in der Nähe von BCIS? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Chalong vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Chalong

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Chalong · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)