← Alle Schulen

Kajonkiet International School Phuket

A British-curriculum day school on 15 rai in the Kathu valley, from pre-nursery to A Level. Compulsory meals (snacks, Thai and international lunch) are included in the fee; the school bus costs 20 % more to Cherngtalay, Surin, Kamala, Patong, Kata and Rawai. IGCSE and A Level examination fees are billed separately in Term 2.

British · Alter 2–18 · Day school ·Phuket Town · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
BritishEnglish National Curriculum, EYFS to IGCSE and A Level
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: KIS website
2–18Pre-Nursery – Year 13
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: KIS website
285,000–454,000 THB≈ $8,529–13,587
Schulgebühren 2026–27, THB
2026-09-05 · Quelle: KIS Phuket school fees 2026-2027 (PDF)
+4.5 %Year 1, 2025–26 → 2026–27; +4.5 % a year
Index des Gebührenwachstums
2026-09-05 · Quelle: School fee sheets, current and archived
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: KIS website
English
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: KIS website
Phuket Town4.4 km
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (Year 1) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

SchuljahrNiedrigste StufeHöchste StufeReferenzstufe · Year 1≈ USDVeränderungGebührentabelle
2025–26275,000 THB440,000 THB330,000 THB≈ $9,876—KIS Phuket school fees 2025-2026 (PDF, archived 17 May 2026)
2026–27285,000 THB454,000 THB345,000 THB≈ $10,325+4.5 %KIS Phuket school fees 2026-2027 (PDF)

Nur Schulgebühren, Tagesschüler; einmalige Aufnahmegebühren, Transport, Verpflegung (wo nicht enthalten), Uniformen und Prüfungen kommen hinzu. USD at 33.41 THB per dollar (ECB reference rate via Frankfurter, 16. Okt. 2026).

Index des Gebührenwachstums

+4.5 %Year 1: 330,000 THB (2025–26) → 345,000 THB (2026–27), +4.5 % in 1 Jahr (+4.5 % pro Jahr)

2025–26: A half-day pre-nursery programme is 193,000 THB; the range quotes full-day bands.

2026–27: A half-day pre-nursery programme is 200,000 THB; the range quotes full-day bands.

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

PostenTHB≈ USDErstattbar
Application and placement fee2,000 THB≈ $60Nein
Entrance fee60,000 THB≈ $1,796Nein
Endowment fee — returned on permanent withdrawal with one month's notice50,000 THB≈ $1,496Ja

Non-refundable on entry: 62,000 THB (≈ $1,855). KIS Phuket school fees 2026-2027 (PDF)

Kostenpflichtige Extras

PostenTHB≈ USDSchuljahr
School bus, round trip (per year (+20 % to the west and south coasts))72,600 THB≈ $2,1732026–27
EAL support, Reception – Year 4 (per year)46,000 THB≈ $1,3772026–27

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test.

Gebietkm
Phuket Town4.4
Patong7.2
Chalong8.8
Kamala9.9
Karon10.3

Für wen sie passt

  • Families in Kathu, Phuket Town or the Patong side who want a British curriculum to A Level at a mid-range fee.
  • Households where a second child matters: 15 % off tuition for the second child.
  • Children who need structured English support — EAL is compulsory below the school's standard and priced per year.

Die Schule in Fakten

Jahrgangsstufen
Pre-Nursery – Year 13
Adresse
125/1 Soi The Valley 1, Phra Phuket Kaew Road, Kathu, Phuket 83120
Website
www.kisp.academy

Quellen: KIS Phuket school fees 2025-2026 (PDF, archived 17 May 2026) (5. Sept. 2026); KIS Phuket school fees 2026-2027 (PDF) (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Quelle: KIS Phuket school fees 2026-2027 (PDF)

Häufige Fragen

How much are Kajonkiet International School Phuket fees in 2026–27?

285,000–454,000 THB (≈ $8,529–13,587) a year for Pre-Nursery – Year 13 (full day), per KIS Phuket school fees 2026-2027 (PDF). The Year 1 band is 345,000 THB. Non-refundable entry fees add 62,000 THB (application and placement fee 2,000, entrance fee 60,000), plus a refundable endowment fee of 50,000 THB. A half-day pre-nursery programme is 200,000 THB; the range quotes full-day bands.

How much have KIS fees risen?

The Year 1 band went from 330,000 THB in 2025–26 to 345,000 THB in 2026–27 — +4.5 % over 1 year, +4.5 % a year compounded. 2 fee sheets are on file (2025–26, 2026–27); the year-by-year table on this page names each one.

Which Phuket areas are closest to Kajonkiet International School Phuket?

Phuket Town (4.4 km), Patong (7.2 km), Chalong (8.8 km), Kamala (9.9 km), Karon (10.3 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Phuket Town: HeadStart International School — Chaofah City campus (3.4 km), QSI International School of Phuket (4.1 km), Oak Meadow International School Phuket (5.1 km).

What curriculum does Kajonkiet International School Phuket follow, and for which ages?

English National Curriculum, EYFS to IGCSE and A Level; ages 2 to 18 (Pre-Nursery – Year 13), taught in English. Day school only.

Wohnen in der Nähe von KIS? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Phuket Town vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Phuket Town

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Phuket Town · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)