← Alle Schulen

Montessori House Phuket International School

The island's only licensed Montessori school, near Chalong Temple, with an average of 15 children and two teachers per classroom. Tuition is paid in three terms and is non-refundable on early withdrawal; sibling discount 5 %. Coordinates are approximate (Luang Poh Cham Road, Chalong).

Montessori · Alter 2–18 · Day school ·Chalong · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
MontessoriMontessori from toddlers to upper elementary, plus a secondary programme (ages 12–18); English medium, Thai and Mandarin taught
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: MHP website
2–18Toddler – Secondary
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: MHP website
241,000–305,700 THB≈ $7,212–9,149
Schulgebühren 2026–27, THB
2026-09-05 · Quelle: MHP school fees 2026/2027 (PDF)
+10.4 % (Lower Elementary (ages 6–9), 2022–23 → 2026–27; +2.5 % a year)
Index des Gebührenwachstums
2026-09-05 · Quelle: School fee sheets, current and archived
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: MHP website
English
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: MHP website
Chalong1.4 km (die campus-koordinaten sind ungefähr)
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (Lower Elementary (ages 6–9)) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

SchuljahrNiedrigste StufeHöchste StufeReferenzstufe · Lower Elementary (ages 6–9)≈ USDVeränderungGebührentabelle
2022–23218,400 THB276,700 THB255,300 THB≈ $7,640—MHP school fees 2022/2023 (PDF, archived 2 Feb 2023)
2023–24229,400 THB290,700 THB268,200 THB≈ $8,026+5.1 %MHP school fees 2023/2024 (PDF, archived 24 Jul 2023)
2025–26241,000 THB305,700 THB281,800 THB≈ $8,433—MHP school fees 2025/2026 (PDF, archived 4 Jan 2026)
2026–27241,000 THB305,700 THB281,800 THB≈ $8,4330.0 %MHP school fees 2026/2027 (PDF)

Nur Schulgebühren, Tagesschüler; einmalige Aufnahmegebühren, Transport, Verpflegung (wo nicht enthalten), Uniformen und Prüfungen kommen hinzu. USD at 33.41 THB per dollar (ECB reference rate via Frankfurter, 16. Okt. 2026).

Index des Gebührenwachstums

+10.4 %Lower Elementary (ages 6–9): 255,300 THB (2022–23) → 281,800 THB (2026–27), +10.4 % in 4 Jahre (+2.5 % pro Jahr)

2023–24: Annual totals are the sum of the three term instalments on the sheet (91,800 + 68,800 + 68,800; 107,000 + 80,600 + 80,600; 115,900 + 87,400 + 87,400).

2026–27: Unchanged from 2025/2026. Lunch is billed separately (22,300–25,800 THB a year by stage); toddler and secondary fees are not on the published sheet.

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

PostenTHB≈ USDErstattbar
Application and placement4,500 THB≈ $135Nein
Entrance fee — kindergarten entrants pay 45,000 THB, then 40,000 THB on moving to lower elementary85,000 THB≈ $2,544Nein
Deposit to student account — 15,000 THB for kindergarten; runs field trips, books and minor fees25,000 THB≈ $748Ja

Non-refundable on entry: 89,500 THB (≈ $2,678). MHP school fees 2026/2027 (PDF)

Kostenpflichtige Extras

PostenTHB≈ USDSchuljahr
Lunch, upper elementary (per year)25,800 THB≈ $7722026–27
ESL support (per 45-minute period)450 THB≈ $132026–27

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test. Die Campus-Koordinaten sind ungefähr.

Gebietkm
Chalong1.4
Karon5.5
Kata5.8
Phuket Town6.8
Patong7.6

Für wen sie passt

  • Families who want a licensed Montessori environment for ages 3–12 — two teachers per class of no more than 15.
  • Households in Chalong, Rawai and Kata; the school sits near Wat Chalong.
  • Parents comparing on price: with the entrance fee spread over the stages, one of the lowest all-in costs on the island.

Die Schule in Fakten

Jahrgangsstufen
Toddler – Secondary
Adresse
28/114 Moo 4, Luang Poh Cham Road, Chalong, Mueang Phuket, Phuket 83130
Website
www.montessori-thailand.com

Quellen: MHP school fees 2022/2023 (PDF, archived 2 Feb 2023) (5. Sept. 2026); MHP school fees 2023/2024 (PDF, archived 24 Jul 2023) (5. Sept. 2026); MHP school fees 2025/2026 (PDF, archived 4 Jan 2026) (5. Sept. 2026); MHP school fees 2026/2027 (PDF) (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Quelle: MHP school fees 2026/2027 (PDF)

Häufige Fragen

How much are Montessori House Phuket International School fees in 2026–27?

241,000–305,700 THB (≈ $7,212–9,149) a year for Kindergarten – Upper Elementary (ages 3–12), per MHP school fees 2026/2027 (PDF). The Lower Elementary (ages 6–9) band is 281,800 THB. Non-refundable entry fees add 89,500 THB (application and placement 4,500, entrance fee 85,000), plus a refundable deposit to student account of 25,000 THB. Unchanged from 2025/2026. Lunch is billed separately (22,300–25,800 THB a year by stage); toddler and secondary fees are not on the published sheet.

How much have MHP fees risen?

The Lower Elementary (ages 6–9) band went from 255,300 THB in 2022–23 to 281,800 THB in 2026–27 — +10.4 % over 4 years, +2.5 % a year compounded. 4 fee sheets are on file (2022–23, 2023–24, 2025–26, 2026–27); the year-by-year table on this page names each one.

Which Phuket areas are closest to Montessori House Phuket International School?

Chalong (1.4 km), Karon (5.5 km), Kata (5.8 km), Phuket Town (6.8 km), Patong (7.6 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus, and the campus coordinates are approximate; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Chalong: BCIS Phuket (Berda Claude International School) (1.3 km), Oak Meadow International School Phuket (3.4 km), International School of Phuket (4.8 km).

What curriculum does Montessori House Phuket International School follow, and for which ages?

Montessori from toddlers to upper elementary, plus a secondary programme (ages 12–18); English medium, Thai and Mandarin taught; ages 2 to 18 (Toddler – Secondary), taught in English. Day school only.

Wohnen in der Nähe von MHP? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Chalong vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Chalong

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Chalong · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)