← Alle Schulen

QSI International School of Phuket

Part of the Quality Schools International network and open since August 2000, next to Kajonkiet in Kathu. The school does not publish a fee schedule on its website: tuition is quoted on application (schools databases note the same), so no fee year is listed here rather than a converted or second-hand figure.

American · Alter 2–18 · Day school ·Phuket Town · Zeile geprüft: 5. Sept. 2026

Die Schule in Fakten

Stand September 2026 · Alle Quellen
AmericanQSI mastery-learning programme, pre-school to Secondary IV, with Advanced Placement courses
Lehrplan
2026-09-05 · Quelle: QSI website
2–182-year-old class – Secondary IV
Alter
2026-09-05 · Quelle: QSI website
2000
Gegründet · Quelle: QSI website
Nein
Internat
2026-09-05 · Quelle: QSI website
English
Unterrichtssprache · Quelle: QSI website
Phuket Town4.1 km
Gebiet · Quelle: Phuket Travels area list

Schulgebühren nach Schuljahr

Jede Zeile ist eine veröffentlichte Gebührentabelle. Die Referenzstufe (5-year-old class) ist die Zahl, der der Wachstumsindex folgt; die Veränderung gilt gegenüber dem Vorjahr.

Für diese Schule ist keine Gebührenordnung veröffentlicht; die Zahlen werden erst bei der Bewerbung genannt.

Einmalige Gebühren bei Aufnahme

Einmalige Gebühren sind auf der Website der Schule nicht veröffentlicht.

Entfernung von den Gebieten

Luftlinie in Kilometern vom Gebietszentrum zum Campus; der Schulweg auf Phukets Straßen ist länger, und die Busrouten, die jede Schule veröffentlicht, sind der praktische Test.

Gebietkm
Phuket Town4.1
Patong7.3
Chalong8.6
Karon10.2
Kamala10.2

Für wen sie passt

  • Families on an American track — mastery learning, AP courses, a US-style transcript — who expect to move on to another QSI school.
  • Small classes: the school has been one of the smallest on the island since it opened in 2000.
  • Households in Kathu or Phuket Town.

Die Schule in Fakten

Jahrgangsstufen
2-year-old class – Secondary IV
Adresse
81/4 Moo 1, Chalermprakiat Ratchakan Thi 9 Road, Kathu, Phuket 83120
Website
phuket.qsi.org
Mitgliedschaften und Akkreditierung
Quality Schools International, Middle States Association (MSA)

Quellen: QSI website (5. Sept. 2026) · Alle Quellen

Häufige Fragen

How much are QSI International School of Phuket fees in 2026–27?

QSI International School of Phuket does not publish a fee schedule on its website; tuition is quoted on application. Nothing is estimated in its place. Part of the Quality Schools International network and open since August 2000, next to Kajonkiet in Kathu. The school does not publish a fee schedule on its website: tuition is quoted on application (schools databases note the same), so no fee year is listed here rather than a converted or second-hand figure.

How much have QSI fees risen?

QSI International School of Phuket publishes no fee schedule, so there is no history to compute a growth figure from.

Which Phuket areas are closest to QSI International School of Phuket?

Phuket Town (4.1 km), Patong (7.3 km), Chalong (8.6 km), Karon (10.2 km), Kamala (10.2 km). Distances are straight-line from the area centre to the campus; the road is longer, and the school's own bus routes are the practical test. Other campuses near Phuket Town: HeadStart International School — Chaofah City campus (3.4 km), Kajonkiet International School Phuket (4.4 km), Oak Meadow International School Phuket (5.1 km).

What curriculum does QSI International School of Phuket follow, and for which ages?

QSI mastery-learning programme, pre-school to Secondary IV, with Advanced Placement courses; ages 2 to 18 (2-year-old class – Secondary IV), taught in English. Day school only. The school lists Quality Schools International, Middle States Association (MSA). Founded 2000.

Wohnen in der Nähe von QSI? Monats- und Saisonmieten für Villen in Phuket Town vermittelt VillaCarte, eine Agentur auf Phuket. Nennen Sie Schule, Budget und Daten – die Antwort kommt am selben Tag.

VillaCarte kontaktierenMonatsmieten in Phuket Town

Einen Monat oder länger mieten

Langzeitanfragen für Villen und Apartments gehen an VillaCarte, eine lizenzierte Agentur in Phuket. Eine Nachricht, Antwort am selben Tag.

1Was planen Sie?
2Monatsbudget
3Wo und wann
4Wohin sollen wir antworten?

Kein Spam. Ihre Anfrage geht direkt an das Telegram der Agentur; auf dieser Seite wird nichts gespeichert.

Alle Schulen · Phuket Town · Schulkatalog mit Gebührentabellen, JSON (CC BY 4.0)